Multi Medallists
After 38 of 38 events
Selected sport: 2017 European Youth Olympic Festival
Rank Name NOC Event Medal Date Number of medals Rank by Total
G S B Total
1 NEKRASOV Andrei RUS RUS Cross-Country Skiing Boys' Sprint Free 16 Feb 3 1 0 4 =1
      Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 10km Individual Free 14 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 7.5km Individual Classic 13 Feb    
1 RASSKAZOVA Vera RUS RUS Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1500m 15 Feb 3 1 0 4 =1
      Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 500m 16 Feb    
      Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb    
      Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1000m 17 Feb    
3 ZAJC Timi SLO SLO Ski Jumping Boys' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb 3 0 0 3 =4
      Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb    
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
4 KUCHEVA Elena RUS RUS Cross-Country Skiing Girls' Sprint Free 16 Feb 2 2 0 4 =1
      Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Girls' 5km Individual Classic 13 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Girls' 7.5km Individual Free 14 Feb    
5 ABDULKAIUMOVA Rinata RUS RUS Alpine Skiing Girls' Giant Slalom 13 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Alpine Skiing Parallel Nations Team Event 17 Feb    
5 CORNILLAT Lucas FRA FRA Snowboard Boys' Snowboard Cross 15 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross 16 Feb    
5 GRIGOREVA Anna RUS RUS Biathlon Girls' 7.5km Pursuit 15 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb    
5 JOVAN Tomi SLO SLO Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
5 KUSKOVA Kristina RUS RUS Cross-Country Skiing Girls' 7.5km Individual Free 14 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb    
5 SILLIERES Agathe FRA FRA Snowboard Girls' Snowboard Cross 15 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross 16 Feb    
5 VINATZER Alex ITA ITA Alpine Skiing Boys' Slalom 16 Feb 2 0 0 2 =12
      Alpine Skiing Boys' Giant Slalom 14 Feb    
12 DIEU Romane FRA FRA Ski Jumping Girls' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb 1 2 0 3 =4
      Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb    
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
12 POIKKIMAKI Miska FIN FIN Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 7.5km Individual Classic 13 Feb 1 2 0 3 =4
      Cross-Country Skiing Boys' Sprint Free 16 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb    
14 BENED Camille FRA FRA Biathlon Girls' 6km Sprint 14 Feb 1 1 1 3 =4
      Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb    
      Biathlon Girls' 7.5km Pursuit 15 Feb    
14 SHEVCHENKO Anastasia RUS RUS Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb 1 1 1 3 =4
      Biathlon Girls' 7.5km Pursuit 15 Feb    
      Biathlon Girls' 6km Sprint 14 Feb    
16 BOYTSOVA Sofya RUS RUS Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1500m 15 Feb    
16 BRIFFAZ Thomas FRA FRA Biathlon Boys' 10km Pursuit 15 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb    
16 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS RUS Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 1500m 15 Feb    
16 KRIZNAR Nika SLO SLO Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Ski Jumping Girls' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb    
16 MURPHY Peter LUX LUX Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 1500m 15 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 500m 16 Feb    
16 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL POL Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1000m 17 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb    
16 TOMSIC Nika SLO SLO Alpine Skiing Girls' Slalom 15 Feb 1 1 0 2 =12
      Alpine Skiing Parallel Nations Team Event 17 Feb    
23 KOMAR Katra SLO SLO Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Ski Jumping Girls' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb    
23 KUZNETSOV Andrei RUS RUS Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 10km Individual Free 14 Feb    
23 PERVUSHIN Mikhail RUS RUS Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Biathlon Boys' 7.5km Sprint 14 Feb    
23 SELLIER Diane FRA FRA Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 1000m 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 500m 16 Feb    
23 SIMAKIN Aleksei RUS RUS Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Boys' 1000m 17 Feb    
23 VIUKHIN Andrei RUS RUS Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb 1 0 1 2 =12
      Biathlon Boys' 10km Pursuit 15 Feb    
29 LEAROYD Jonathan FRA FRA Ski Jumping Boys' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb 0 3 0 3 =4
      Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb    
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
30 CONTAMINE Mathis FRA FRA Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 0 2 1 3 =4
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
      Ski Jumping Boys' Normal Hill Individual 15 Feb    
30 KOIVISTO Petteri FIN FIN Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 10km Individual Free 14 Feb 0 2 1 3 =4
      Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb    
      Cross-Country Skiing Boys' 7.5km Individual Classic 13 Feb    
32 DREZET Jason FRA FRA Biathlon Boys' 10km Pursuit 15 Feb 0 2 0 2 =12
      Biathlon Mixed Relay 17 Feb    
32 MARTINEZ Kim FRA FRA Snowboard Girls' Snowboard Cross 15 Feb 0 2 0 2 =12
      Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross 16 Feb    
34 BOOK Josefiina FIN FIN Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb 0 1 1 2 =12
      Cross-Country Skiing Girls' 7.5km Individual Free 14 Feb    
34 DALRYMPLE Georgie NED NED Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 500m 16 Feb 0 1 1 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb    
34 ESCANE Doriane FRA FRA Alpine Skiing Girls' Giant Slalom 13 Feb 0 1 1 2 =12
      Alpine Skiing Parallel Nations Team Event 17 Feb    
34 KAHARA Jasmin FIN FIN Cross-Country Skiing Mixed Relay 4x5km 17 Feb 0 1 1 2 =12
      Cross-Country Skiing Girls' Sprint Free 16 Feb    
34 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL POL Short Track Speed Skating Mixed 3000m Relay 17 Feb 0 1 1 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1000m 17 Feb    
39 BASKAKOV Ilya RUS RUS Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 0 0 2 2 =12
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
39 BIANCHINI Augustin FRA FRA Alpine Skiing Boys' Slalom 16 Feb 0 0 2 2 =12
      Alpine Skiing Parallel Nations Team Event 17 Feb    
39 DONSKIKH Daniil RUS RUS Snowboard Boys' Snowboard Cross 15 Feb 0 0 2 2 =12
      Snowboard Mixed Team Snowboard Cross 16 Feb    
39 MARCHUKOV Aleksandr RUS RUS Ski Jumping Mixed Team 17 Feb 0 0 2 2 =12
      Ski Jumping Normal Hill Team 17 Feb    
39 TUNNO Melissa ITA ITA Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 500m 16 Feb 0 0 2 2 =12
      Short Track Speed Skating Girls' 1500m 15 Feb    
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
B Bronze Medal
G Gold Medal
NOC National Olympic Committee
S Silver Medal
Official timing and results provided by Swiss Timing