Medallists by Date
After 38 of 38 events


All Days
February
13 14 15 16 17
Selected date: All Days
AS
Alpine Skiing
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' Slalom Gold SLO SLO - Slovenia TOMSIC Nika
Silver FIN FIN - Finland KORPIO Nella
Bronze ITA ITA - Italy DELLA MEA Lara
Girls' Giant Slalom Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation ABDULKAIUMOVA Rinata
Silver FRA FRA - France ESCANE Doriane
Bronze CZE CZE - Czech Republic BUBAKOVA Nikola
Boys' Slalom Gold ITA ITA - Italy VINATZER Alex
Silver CRO CRO - Croatia NIKIC Leon
Bronze FRA FRA - France BIANCHINI Augustin
Boys' Giant Slalom Gold ITA ITA - Italy VINATZER Alex
Silver FIN FIN - Finland TORVINEN Turo
Bronze ITA ITA - Italy ZAZZARO Giovanni
Parallel Nations Team Event Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( GURYANOV Nikita ,  KROKHINA Sofia ,  SHERINA Natalia ,  TRYASOV Leonid )
Silver SLO SLO - Slovenia Slovenia
( NARALOCNIK Nejc ,  OTONICAR Ziva ,  PASCINSKI Tadej ,  TOMSIC Nika )
Bronze FRA FRA - France France
( BIANCHINI Augustin ,  ERRARD Anouck ,  ESCANE Doriane ,  GUILLOT Clement )
BT
Biathlon
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' 6km Sprint Gold FRA FRA - France BENED Camille
Silver UKR UKR - Ukraine DMYTRENKO Khrystyna
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation SHEVCHENKO Anastasia
Girls' 7.5km Pursuit Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation GRIGOREVA Anna
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation SHEVCHENKO Anastasia
Bronze FRA FRA - France BENED Camille
Boys' 7.5km Sprint Gold CZE CZE - Czech Republic HORNIG Vitezslav
Silver EST EST - Estonia SIIMER Kristo
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation PERVUSHIN Mikhail
Boys' 10km Pursuit Gold FRA FRA - France BRIFFAZ Thomas
Silver FRA FRA - France DREZET Jason
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation VIUKHIN Andrei
Mixed Relay Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation RUSSIAN FEDERATION
( GRIGOREVA Anna ,  PERVUSHIN Mikhail ,  SHEVCHENKO Anastasia ,  VIUKHIN Andrei )
Silver FRA FRA - France FRANCE
( BENED Camille ,  BRIFFAZ Thomas ,  CHAUVEAU Sophie ,  DREZET Jason )
Bronze FIN FIN - Finland FINLAND
( INVENIUS Otto ,  KERANEN Jenni ,  KERANEN Maija ,  PANTTILA Santtu )
CC
Cross-Country Skiing
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' 5km Individual Classic Gold SLO SLO - Slovenia MANDELJC Anja
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUCHEVA Elena
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation TROFIMOVA Aleksandra
Girls' 7.5km Individual Free Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUSKOVA Kristina
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUCHEVA Elena
Bronze FIN FIN - Finland BOOK Josefiina
Girls' Sprint Free Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUCHEVA Elena
Silver CZE CZE - Czech Republic HOLIKOVA Zuzana
Bronze FIN FIN - Finland KAHARA Jasmin
Boys' 7.5km Individual Classic Gold FIN FIN - Finland POIKKIMAKI Miska
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation NEKRASOV Andrei
Bronze FIN FIN - Finland KOIVISTO Petteri
Boys' 10km Individual Free Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation NEKRASOV Andrei
Silver FIN FIN - Finland KOIVISTO Petteri
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUZNETSOV Andrei
Boys' Sprint Free Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation NEKRASOV Andrei
Silver FIN FIN - Finland POIKKIMAKI Miska
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation TERENTEV Aleksandr
Mixed Relay 4x5km Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russia
( KUCHEVA Elena ,  KUSKOVA Kristina ,  KUZNETSOV Andrei ,  NEKRASOV Andrei )
Silver FIN FIN - Finland Finland
( BOOK Josefiina ,  KAHARA Jasmin ,  KOIVISTO Petteri ,  POIKKIMAKI Miska )
Bronze FRA FRA - France France
( BUIATTI Vincent ,  GAL Melissa ,  LOUVRIER Emilien ,  REYNAUD Lou )
CU
Curling
FS
Figure Skating
IH
Ice Hockey
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Boys' Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( ARBUZOV Egor ,  BURENOV Nikolai ,  CHECHELEV Daniil ,  CHERNYI Aleksandr ,  CHUFAROV Makar ,  GORDIN Aleksandr ,  GUSKOV Matvey ,  GUTIK Daniil ,  IANEVSKII Sergei ,  KNIAZEV Artemii ,  LIKHACHEV Iaroslav ,  NIKOLAEV Ilya ,  PODKOLZIN Vasily ,  SAFONOV Ilya ,  SERDYUK Egor ,  STIKHANOVSKIY Mikhail ,  TIUVILIN Dmitrii ,  TSYPLAKOV Aleksei ,  ZARUBIN Artem ,  ZINOVYEV Danil )
Silver BLR BLR - Belarus Belarus
( ANDREYEU Kiryl ,  AZHGIREI Pavel ,  BARKOUSKI Uladzislau ,  DZIANISAU Pavel ,  FIADOSAU Kiryl ,  IHNATAU Kiryl ,  KATSIALOUSKI Aliaksei ,  KAVALIOU Mikhail ,  KOLIACHONOK Uladzislau ,  KRYLOVICH Ilya ,  KURYLOVICH Matsvei ,  LEUSHUNOU Kiryl ,  MASILEVICH Viktar ,  MIAZHEINIKAU Kiryl ,  NIAKRASAU Ivan ,  PUSEU Ivan ,  PYSHKAILA Mikita ,  SALAUYOU Ilya ,  SHCHOCHYN Vadzim ,  TALAPILA Mikita )
Bronze SVK SVK - Slovakia Slovakia
( BATORY Matej ,  DLUGOS Marcel ,  DZUGAN Robert ,  FASKO - RUDAS Martin ,  HRYZAK Ivan ,  HUDEC Sebastian ,  HVIZDOS Alexander ,  ILENCIK Matej ,  KOBOLKA Adam ,  KOVACIK Kristian ,  MELCHER Peter ,  MINKO Oliver ,  OKULIAR Oliver ,  PAULINY Adam ,  SARVAS Jan ,  SELIGA Dominik ,  TURAN Oliver ,  VITALOS Martin ,  VOJVODA Michal ,  ZEKUCIA Alexander )
ST
Short Track Speed Skating
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' 500m Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation RASSKAZOVA Vera
Silver NED NED - Netherlands DALRYMPLE Georgie
Bronze ITA ITA - Italy TUNNO Melissa
Girls' 1000m Gold POL POL - Poland STORMOWSKA Kamila
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation RASSKAZOVA Vera
Bronze POL POL - Poland MARKIEWICZ Patrycja
Girls' 1500m Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation RASSKAZOVA Vera
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation BOYTSOVA Sofya
Bronze ITA ITA - Italy TUNNO Melissa
Boys' 500m Gold LTU LTU - Lithuania RAMANAUSKAS Salvijus
Silver LUX LUX - Luxembourg MURPHY Peter
Bronze FRA FRA - France SELLIER Diane
Boys' 1000m Gold FRA FRA - France SELLIER Diane
Silver TUR TUR - Turkey KARAGOL Hazar
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation SIMAKIN Aleksei
Boys' 1500m Gold LUX LUX - Luxembourg MURPHY Peter
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation IVLIEV Konstantin
Bronze ITA ITA - Italy LUCA Spechenhauser
Mixed 3000m Relay Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( BOYTSOVA Sofya ,  IVLIEV Konstantin ,  RASSKAZOVA Vera ,  SIMAKIN Aleksei )
Silver POL POL - Poland Poland
( BOGDANOWICZ Jan ,  GISZKA Krystian ,  MARKIEWICZ Patrycja ,  STORMOWSKA Kamila )
Bronze NED NED - Netherlands Netherlands
( BOSMA Hugo ,  DALRYMPLE Georgie ,  VAN 'T WOUT Melle ,  VAN ZUIJLEN Sara )
SJ
Ski Jumping
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' Normal Hill Individual Gold FRA FRA - France DIEU Romane
Silver SLO SLO - Slovenia KRIZNAR Nika
Bronze SLO SLO - Slovenia KOMAR Katra
Boys' Normal Hill Individual Gold SLO SLO - Slovenia ZAJC Timi
Silver FRA FRA - France LEAROYD Jonathan
Bronze FRA FRA - France CONTAMINE Mathis
Normal Hill Team Gold SLO SLO - Slovenia Slovenia
( DOBRE Bernard ,  JOVAN Tomi ,  VODUSEK Lovro ,  ZAJC Timi )
Silver FRA FRA - France France
( BATBY Alessandro ,  CONTAMINE Mathis ,  DIEU Romane ,  LEAROYD Jonathan )
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( BASKAKOV Ilya ,  LOGINOV Aleksandr ,  MARCHUKOV Aleksandr ,  YUDIN Artem )
Mixed Team Gold SLO SLO - Slovenia Slovenia
( JOVAN Tomi ,  KOMAR Katra ,  KRIZNAR Nika ,  ZAJC Timi )
Silver FRA FRA - France France
( BRESSAND Marine ,  CONTAMINE Mathis ,  DIEU Romane ,  LEAROYD Jonathan )
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( BARANTCEVA Aleksandra ,  BASKAKOV Ilya ,  IAKOVLEVA Lidiia ,  MARCHUKOV Aleksandr )
SB
Snowboard
Event Medal NOC Athlete
Girls' Parallel Giant Slalom Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation BOLTAEVA Elena
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation KUROCHKINA Anastasia
Bronze TUR TUR - Turkey KARAKULAK Aydan
Girls' Snowboard Cross Gold FRA FRA - France SILLIERES Agathe
Silver FRA FRA - France MARTINEZ Kim
Bronze GBR GBR - Great Britain SOUTTER Ellie
Boys' Parallel Giant Slalom Gold RUS RUS - Russian Federation LOGINOV Dmitry
Silver RUS RUS - Russian Federation NAUMOV Stepan
Bronze SLO SLO - Slovenia OZEBEK Ziga
Boys' Snowboard Cross Gold FRA FRA - France CORNILLAT Lucas
Silver UKR UKR - Ukraine MOSTOVENKO Glib
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation DONSKIKH Daniil
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross Gold FRA FRA - France France 1
( CORNILLAT Lucas ,  SILLIERES Agathe )
Silver FRA FRA - France France 2
( HERPIN Guillaume ,  MARTINEZ Kim )
Bronze RUS RUS - Russian Federation Russian Federation
( DONSKIKH Daniil ,  VASILEVA Zinaida )
Legend
Abbreviation Meaning
NOC National Olympic Committee
Official timing and results provided by Swiss Timing